Last Name First Name M Department Title Phone County
Aemisegger Thomas Court Mediation Services Mediation Services Coordinator (352) 401-7829 Marion
Akehurst Choung Mi Trial Court Law Clerks Sr. Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 341-7005 Citrus
Archey Amy Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4139 Lake
Banks Kimberly J. County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 401-6713 Marion
Barker Lorna Court Administration Court Operations Manager (352) 569-6952 Sumter
Barnard Tashara Finance & Accounting Finance & Accounting Manager (352) 401-6779 Marion
Bass Jennifer Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-6763 Marion
Bass Kari Digital Court Reporters Lead Digital Court Reporter (352) 253-1613 Lake
Baxley James R. County Judges County Judge (352) 742-4203 Lake
Beasley Karen Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 754-5802 Hernando
Berg Susan Court Administration Senior Court Operations Consultant (352) 253-1606 Lake
Berrios Maria Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-6785 Marion
Best Chrystal Family Court Case Management Court Program Specialist (352) 742-5301 Lake
Blackwelder Beth Court Administration Senior Court Program Specialist (352) 341-7007 Citrus
Blackwelder Frank Technology Systems Administrator (352) 401-6705 Marion
Bostic Sharon Digital Court Reporters Lead Digital Court Reporter (352) 341-7053 Citrus
Bowens Angie Drug Court Court Alternatives Sanctions Coordinator (352) 401-8157 Marion
Boyette Tracie Family Court Case Management Senior Court Program Specialist (352) 742-4301 Lake
Bragg-Lane Angela Technology JIS Coordinator (352) 401-6712 Marion
Brannen Danielle L. Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 569-6960 Sumter
Braun Ana E. Court Interpreting Supervising Court Interpreter (352) 253-1605 Lake
Briggs Don F. Circuit Judges Chief Judge (352) 742-4224 Lake
Brigham Peter M. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 341-7001 Citrus
Bunnell Cheryl Family Court Case Management Family Court Manager (352) 742-4301 Lake
Burns Stacey Family Court Case Management Court Program Specialist II (352) 540-6274 Hernando
Cameron Michelle Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Judges (352) 540-6730 Hernando
Campea Mori Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 341-6717 Citrus
Carney Bruce Traffic Court Hearing Officers Traffic Court Hearing Officer (352) 795-8888 Citrus
Carpenter Aaron Mental Health Staff Assistant I (352) 401-6745 Marion
Clark Bridget Family Court Case Management Court Program Specialist II (352) 401-6723 Marion
Clark Debbie Court Case Management Director of Case Management (352) 401-7828 Marion
Clark Milena Court Interpreting Court Interpreter (352) 253-1639 Lake
Clay JoAnne County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 754-4170 Hernando
Coluccio Andrea Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4224 Lake
Coning Jo Dell Mediation Services Alternative Dispute Resolution Director (352) 253-1602 Lake
Corden Kathleen General Magistrate Administrative Secretary II (352) 754-4285 Hernando
Craggs Ann Melinda Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-6785 Marion
Cummings Debbie Digital Court Reporters Digital Court Reporter (352) 253-1614 Lake
Cummings S. Lynn Court Mediation Services Mediation Services Coordinator (352) 341-7033 Citrus
Curham Katherine Trial Court Law Clerks Senior Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 401-6756 Marion
Dabney Kim County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 742-4127 Lake
Davis Heidi Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4215 Lake
Debyah Kristen N Case Management Court Program Specialist II (352) 569-6964 Sumter
Denison Lisa Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4215 Lake
Devine Diane Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7820 Marion
Dimick Barry A. General Magistrate General Magistrate (352) 742-4173 Lake
Eckelberry Ronan Technology User Support Analyst (352) 341-7028 Citrus
Edmundson Joshua B. Trial Court Law Clerks Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 742-4223 Lake
Eineman Thomas R. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 341-7001 Citrus
Eineman Thomas R. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 540-6730 Hernando
Ellerbee Rick Technology User Support Analyst (352) 754-4741 Hernando
Emling Joni M. Child Support Hearing Officer Hearing Officer (352) 253-1611 Lake
Fagan Grace General Counsel General Counsel (352) 754-4860 Hernando
Falvey Carol Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 341-6717 Citrus
Fay Linda Court Alternatives Program Assistant (352) 754-4715 Hernando
Flynn Kevin Trial Court Law Clerks Senior Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 742-4228 Lake
Follos Lisa Digital Court Reporters Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7845 Marion
Fuentes Ed Court Interpreting Court Interpreter – Certified (352) 401-7814 Marion
Fuller Jeffery K. Court Administration Senior Court Operations Consultant (352) 253-4393 Lake
Gordon Tameka Digital Court Reporting Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7867 Marion
Grinnell Heather D. Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4209 Lake
Grubb Reina D. Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7868 Marion
Gugliotta Nancy County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 341-6713 Citrus
Hagert Diane Court Administration Senior Court Program Specialist (352) 540-6737 Hernando
Haimes Becky County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 754-4030 Hernando
Hall Mary Ann Digital Court Reporters Lead Digital Court Reporter (352) 569-6970 Sumter
Hallman, III William H. Circuit Judges Administrative Judge for Sumter County (352) 569-6920 Sumter
Hamel Robin Human Resources Manager of Personnel Services (352) 253-1607 Lake
Harris Charlotte Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit (352) 401-6763 Marion
Hatcher Mary P. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 341-6709 Citrus
Hendrick Karl D. Trial Court Law Clerks Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 253-1626 Lake
Herndon Lisa D. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7815 Marion
Hey Mollie Case Management Court Program Specialist II (352) 253-1624 Lake
Heyne John Court Alternatives Youth Court Coordinator (352) 540-6263 Hernando
Higgins Deborah Digital Court Reporters Digital Court Reporter – Lead (352) 401-7845 Marion
Hill Mark J. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4218 Lake
Hitzemann Kurt County Judges County Judge (352) 754-4170 Hernando
Hodges Robert W. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7890 Marion
Holm Linda General Counsel Senior Court Program Specialist (352) 754-4860 Hernando
Howard Richard A. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 341-6705 Citrus
Jennings Stephanie General Counsel Court Program Specialist I (352) 754-4005 Hernando
Jones Christina County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 401-7888 Marion
Keith Susan General Magistrate General Magistrate (352) 401-7800 Marion
Kibler Scott Trial Court Law Clerks Senior Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 341-6719 Citrus
Kidd John Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 754-4748 Hernando
Kisicki Mary Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7868 Marion
Kissner Barbara General Magistrates General Magistrate (352) 401-6797 Marion
Knipe Becky Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7810 Marion
Kolody Debbie Digital Court Reporters Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7849 Marion
Landt Robert E. County Judges County Judge (352) 401-6713 Marion
Langdon Debbie Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 341-6705 Citrus
Law William G. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4390 Lake
Lewis Angie Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant (352) 569-6920 Sumter
Lewis Regina Court Alternatives Administrative Manager (352) 401-6728 Marion
Lin Jonathan Court Administration Trial Court Administrator (352) 401-6707 Marion
Lonergan Kathleen Court Alternatives Alternative Courts Coordinator (352) 540-6279 Hernando
Manchester Robin Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4390 Lake
Manning Paula Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 754-4287 Hernando
Marsh Kim County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 401-7824 Marion
Martin Cathryn Digital Court Reporters Electronic Court Reporting Manager (352) 754-4164 Hernando
Matthews Carolyn Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7890 Marion
McCune Jim County Judges Administrative Judge for County Court (352) 401-7824 Marion
Merlington Kasey Court Administration Financial Coordinator (352) 253-1604 Lake
Merritt, Jr. Daniel B. Circuit Judges Administrative Judge for Hernando County (352) 754-4480 Hernando
Militello Paul L. County Judges County Judge (352) 569-6930 Sumter
Morley Michelle Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 569-6960 Sumter
Morris Sharon Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4218 Lake
Morse Kody Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 401-7874 Marion
Mozell Enetta Drug Court Court Assistant (352) 401-8146 Marion
Munson Andrea Digital Court Reporters Lead Digital Court Reporter (352) 754-4164 Hernando
Nacke Mark Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4139 Lake
Neal Curtis Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 754-4287 Hernando
Neal Terry T. County Judges County Judge (352) 742-4127 Lake
Neander, Jr. John D. Technology Systems Administrator (352) 341-6596 Citrus
Nelson Andy Technology Distributed Systems Network Coordinator (352) 341-8731 Citrus
Nutter Christina Trial Court Law Clerks Lead Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 754-4738 Hernando
Ohlman Jonathan D. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7833 Marion
Parks Brandie Case Management Court Program Specialist II (352) 341-7089 Citrus
Pettingill Brittany Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 341-7089 Citrus
Pflug David Technology User Support Analyst (352) 742-3812 Lake
Plemmons Karen Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 754-4245 Hernando
Polak Chris Traffic Court Hearing Officers Traffic Court Hearing Officer (352) 401-8145 Marion
Pope Willard Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7877 Marion
Posey Breeze Trial Court Law Clerks Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 401-6795 Marion
Powell Debra County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 401-6781 Marion
Prairie Megan General Magistrates Administrative Secretary II (352) 401-7800 Marion
Quash Jana Veteran’s Court Court Program Specialist II (352) 253-4455 Lake
Ramsey Judith Administrative Secretary II (352) 341-7000 Citrus
Rapczak Marcia Child Support Hearing Officer Hearing Officer (352) 540-3876 Hernando
Rector Kathy Court Administration Court Operations Manager (352) 341-6700 Citrus
Reed Glenda Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7836 Marion
Reep Dora Court Alternatives Court Assistant (352) 401-6729 Marion
Revels Shelby Law Library Assistant Librarian (352) 401-7841 Marion
Robbins S. Sue Circuit Judges Administrative Judge for Marion County and Circuit Family (352) 401-7820 Marion
Roberts Andrea County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 742-4203 Lake
Roberts Brandon Technology User Support Analyst (352) 742-4222 Lake
Robinson Tiffany A. Trial Court Law Clerks Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 754-4166 Hernando
Rodgers Terry Technology Chief Technology Officer (352) 253-1609 Lake
Rogers Steven G. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7836 Marion
Rojas Raul Child Support Hearing Officer Hearing Officer (352) 569-6937 Citrus
Romagnolo Yolanda Mediation Services Mediator (352) 540-6568 Hernando
Sallandy Allana Digital Court Reporters Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7845 Marion
Sanders Gary Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7868 Marion
Scaglione Donald County Judges County Judge (352) 754-4030 Hernando
Scally Anita Trial Court Law Clerks Senior Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 569-6969 Sumter
Schenck Keith General Magistrate General Magistrate (352) 341-7011 Citrus
Schroff Vicky L. Civil Case Management Court Program Specialist I (352) 401-7891 Marion
Scott Edward Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7810 Marion
Semento Lawrence J. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4212 Lake
Shaw Susan Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 341-6709 Citrus
Shutt Victoria Law Library Head Librarian (352) 401-7841 Marion
Singeltary G. Richard Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4209 Lake
Somers Melissa General Magistrates Administrative Secretary II (352) 401-7830 Marion
Spanos Peter Mediation Services Mediation Services Coordinator (352) 540-6568 Hernando
Spencer Leslie Court Alternatives Staff Assistant II (352) 401-6762 Marion
Spradlin Brenda Family Court Case Management Court Program Specialist II (352) 742-5301 Lake
Stoothoff Alina Court Alternatives Drug Court Manager (352) 401-6725 Marion
Strickland Lisa Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 341-6701 Citrus
Sutton Stephanie Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4285 Lake
Takac Michael G. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4285 Lake
Taliercio Jordan Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 569-6972 Sumter
Tasber Maria General Magistrate Administrative Secretary II (352) 341-7011 Citrus
Tatti Anthony M. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-6740 Marion
Thomas Patricia V. Circuit Judges Administrative Judge for Citrus County (352) 341-6701 Citrus
Thomas Amber Trial Court Law Clerks Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 540-4361 Hernando
Thompson Thomas P. County Judges County Judge (352) 401-7888 Marion
Toner Stephen E. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 754-5802 Hernando
Tornay Dianne Court Interpreting Court Interpreter-Certified (352) 401-6718 Marion
Trumm Ashley Court Alternatives Court Program Specialist I (352) 401-6754 Marion
Trumm Ruie Child Support Hearing Officer Administrative Secretary I (352) 401-6797 Marion
Turner Sherry County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 742-4206 Lake
Tuzzolino Todd Finance & Accounting Chief Deputy Court Administrator (352) 401-6702 Marion
Twitty Bryceann County Judges Judicial Assistants – County Judges (352) 569-6930 Sumter
Underwood Spencer Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 401-7873 Marion
Valdez Kristina Court Administration Court Operations Manager (352) 401-6796 Marion
Vargas Zuleyma Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-6740 Marion
Vazquez Gonzalez Lyvette Child Support Hearing Officer Hearing Officer Sumter
Villanueva Juan Carlos Court Interpreting Court Interpreter – Certified (352) 540-6686 Hernando
Wade Brittany Digital Court Reporting Digital Court Reporter (352) 569-6971 Sumter
Wade Dylan Trial Court Law Clerks Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 401-6768 Marion
Waldron Stacey Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 540-6750 Marion
Warner Ralph Court Alternatives Teen Court Director (352) 401-6724 Marion
Watkins Kari Child Support Hearing Officer Administrative Secretary I (352) 253-1611 Lake
Weeks Joyce Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 754-4480 Hernando
Welch Peggy Court Administration Court Operations Manager (352) 754-4021 Hernando
Weldon Carolyn Court Alternatives Court Alternatives Coordinator (352) 401-6769 Marion
Welke Brian County Judges County Judge (352) 742-4206 Lake
Whiting Roseanne Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7833 Marion
Williams Sarah Ritterhoff County Judges County Judge (352) 401-6781 Marion
Wooldridge Daisy Y. Digital Court Reporters Digital Court Reporter (352) 341-7053 Citrus
Yerman Mark J. County Judges County Judge (352) 341-6713 Citrus
Yount Michele Digital Court Reporters Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7846 Marion