Last Name First Name Department Title Phone County
Becton Emmanuel Case Management OPS Court Program Specialist II (civil) (352) 253-9026 Lake
Vergara Pam Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 754-4287 Hernando
Diaz Ide Court Reporting Services Digital Court Reporter (352) 253-4432 Lake
Singeltary George General Magistrates General Magistrate (352) 742-4212 Lake
Banks Kimberly County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 401-6713 Marion
Banks Taylor Problem-Solving Courts Court Assistant (352) 401-7894 Marion
Lewis Angela Court Administration Court Operations Manager (352) 569-6952 Sumter
Barnard Tashara Finance & Accounting Finance & Accounting Manager (352) 401-6779 Marion
Bass Jennifer Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-6763 Marion
Bass Kari Court Reporting Services Digital Court Reporter – Lead (352) 253-1613 Lake
Baxley James Circuit Judges Administrative Judge for Lake County (352) 742-4203 Lake
Stephens Amy Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 754-5802 Hernando
Berrios Maria Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-6785 Marion
Best Chrystal Court Administration Financial Coordinator (352) 253-1604 Lake
Blackwelder Beth Case Management-Family Court Program Specialist III (352) 341-7007 Citrus
Blackwelder Frank Court Technology Systems Administrator (352) 401-6705 Marion
Bowens Angie Problem-Solving Courts Alternatives Sanctions Coordinator (352) 401-8157 Marion
Boyette Tracie
Differentiated Case Management
Program Coordinator (352) 253-1624 Lake
Edwards Shontavia Early Childhood Court OPS Court Program Specialist II (352) 401-6744 Marion
Mosley Dan Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4224 Lake
Fritton Joel Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 341-7001 Citrus
Bunnell Cheryl Case Management-Family Family Court Manager (352) 742-4301 Lake
Burkett Robert Court Technology Systems Administrator (352) 540-6331 Hernando
Burns Stacey Case Management-Family Court Program Specialist II (352) 540-6274 Hernando
Cameron Michelle Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Judges (352) 540-6730 Hernando
Campea Mori Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 341-6717 Citrus
Carney Bruce County Judges County Judge (352) 341-6708 Citrus
Jones Susan Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant- Circuit Judges (352) 341-7001 Citrus
Carral Sherry County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 540-6240 Hernando
Walker LaTraci Digital Court Reporting OPS Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7848 Marion
Clark Bridget Case Management-Family Court Program Specialist III (352) 401-6723 Marion
Clark Debbie Court Administration Director of Case Management (352) 401-7828 Marion
Clay JoAnne County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 754-4170 Hernando
Curham Katherine Legal Services Supervising Trial Court Staff Attorney (352) 401-6756 Marion
Coluccio Andrea Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4224 Lake
Nagy John Mediation Services Mediation Coordinator (352) 540-6568 Hernando
Brannen Danielle Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 569-6960 Sumter
Corden Kathleen General Magistrate Administrative Assistant II (352) 754-4285 Hernando
Craggs Ann Melinda Circuit Judges Administrative Judge Family Court/Circuit Wide (352) 401-6785 Marion
Cummings Debbie Court Reporting Services Digital Court Reporter (352) 253-1614 Lake
Nagy John Mediation Services Mediation Services Coordinator (352) 341-7033 Citrus
Scheffler Ronnie Court Technology OPS Information Resource Management Consultant (352) 401-7872 Marion
Dabney Kim County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 742-4127 Lake
Davis Heidi Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4215 Lake
Debyah Kristen Case Management-Family Court Program Specialist II (352) 742-4453 Lake
DeMarco Cheryl Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4390 Lake
Denison Lisa Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4215 Lake
Devine Diane General Magistrate OPS Administrative Assistant II (352) 401-7854 Marion
Dimick Barry General Magistrate General Magistrate (352) 742-4173 Lake
Hyland Tracey Case Management -Family Court Court Program Specialist III (352) 742-3816 Lake
Eaton Marjorie Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 253-4512 Lake
Gist Whitley County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 341-6713 Citrus
Ellerbee Rick Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 754-4741 Hernando
Emling Joni Child Support Hearing Officer Hearing Officer (352) 253-1611 Lake
Falvey Carol Circuit Judges Administrative Judge- Citrus County (352) 341-6717 Citrus
Paredes Fernando Legal Services Senior Trial Court Staff Attorney (352) 253-9069 Lake
Follos Lisa Court Reporting Services Lead Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7851 Marion
Fuller Jeffery Court Administration Chief Deputy Court Administrator (352) 742-4393 Lake
Garda Theresa Court Reporting Services Digital Court Reporter (352) 569-6970 Sumter
Giroux Sandra Court Interpreting Services Court Interpreter (352) 401-6747 Marion
Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 401-7874 Marion
Dibble Donna Court Reporting Services OPS Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7867 Marion
Grant Carla Legal Services Trial Court Staff Attorney (352) 401-6768 Marion
Grinnell Heather Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4209 Lake
Grubb Reina Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7868 Marion
Gugliotta Nancy County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 341-7051 Citrus
Hagert Diane Case Management-Family Court Program Specialist III (352) 540-6737 Hernando
Haimes Becky County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 754-4030 Hernando
Ibarra Alyssa General Magistrates Administrative Assistant II (352) 742-4212 Lake
Cummings  S. Lynn Court Mediation Services Mediation Services Coordinator (352) 569-6954 Sumter
Hamel Robin Court Administration Manager of Personnel Services (352) 253-1607 Lake
Soltis Megan Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit (352) 401-6763 Marion
Hatcher Audrey Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit (352) 263-6188 Citrus
Nimeth Jason Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 341-6709 Citrus
Youmans Stacey M. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7820 Marion
Hendrick Dean Legal Services Senior Trial Court Staff Attorney (352) 253-1626 Lake
Herndon Lisa Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7815 Marion
Hey Mollie Case Management-Civil Court Program Specialist II (352) 253-1603 Lake/Sumter
Hidalgo Jenna Digital Court Reporting OPS Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7895 Marion
Hitzemann Kurt County Judges County Judge (352) 754-4170 Hernando
Hodges Robert Circuit Judges Administrative Judge for Marion County (352) 401-7890 Marion
Holm Linda Case Management-Civil Court Program Specialist II (352) 341-7089 Citrus
Howard Richard Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 341-6705 Citrus
Pruett Steve Court Administration Court Program Specialist I (352) 540-6264 Hernando
Jerald R. Gregg Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7833 Marion
Jones Christina County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 401-7888 Marion
Pepperman Carla R. County Judges County Judge (352) 742-4127 Lake
Coleman Brenda General Magistrate General Magistrate (352) 401-7800 Marion
Kidd John Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 754-4748 Hernando
Conner Misty Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 754-4287 Hernando
Kinsey Rachel Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7833 Marion / Sumter
Kissner Barbara General Magistrates General Magistrate (352) 401-7830 Marion
Plemmons Karen Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7810 Marion
Landt Robert County Judges County Judge (352) 401-6713 Marion
Langdon Debbie Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 341-6705 Citrus
Soileau Joshua General Magistrates General Magistrate (352) 401-7800 Marion
Lewis Regina Problem-Solving Courts Administrative Manager (352) 401-6728 Marion
Lin Jonathan Court Administration Trial Court Administrator (352) 401-6707 Marion
Lorich Stephanie Court Administration Senior Court Operations Consultant (352) 253-1606 Lake
Manning Paula Case Management-Civil Court Program Specialist II (352) 540-3808 Hernando
Marsh Kim County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 401-7824 Marion
Martin Cathryn Court Reporting Services Electronic Court Reporting Manager (352) 754-4164 Hernando
Matthews Carolyn Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7890 Marion
McCune Jim County Judges Administrative Judge for County Court (352) 401-7824 Marion
Merritt, Jr. Daniel Circuit Judges Chief Judge (352) 754-4480 Hernando
Balogh Justin Court Technology Information Systems Analyst (352) 401-6799 Marion
Metz Larry Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4390 Lake
Mikell Laney County Judges Judicial Assistant (352) 742-4139 Lake
Militello Paul County Judges County Judge (352) 569-6930 Sumter
Morley Michelle Circuit Judges Administrative Judge for Sumter County (352) 569-6960 Sumter
Moore Jeremy Court Administration Court Operations Manager (352) 540-6210 Hernando
Clark Andrea County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 742-4218 Lake
Booher Nita Court Reporting Services Digital Court Reporter (352) 341-8746 Citrus
Mozell Enetta Problem-Solving Courts Court Assistant (352) 401-8146 Marion
Munson Andrea Court Reporting Services Digital Court Reporter – Lead (352) 754-4164 Hernando
Diefel Carissa Problem-Solving Courts Court Program Specialist II (ECC Court) (352) 754-4717 Hernando
Neander John Court Technology Systems Administrator (352) 253-1608 Lake
Nelson Andy Court Technology Distributed Systems Network Coordinator (352) 341-8731 Citrus
Nutter Christina Legal Services Trial Court Staff Attorney (352) 754-4738 Hernando
Butler Candance Problem Solving Courts Staff Assistant IV (352) 401-6751 Marion
Aiyer MaryAnn Court Mediation Services Alternative Dispute Resolution Director (352) 253-1602 Lake
Polak Chris Traffic Court Hearing Officers Traffic Court Hearing Officer (352) 401-8145 Marion
Benda Breeze Legal Services  Senior Trial Court Staff Attorney (352) 540-6288 Hernando
Antoine Jacqueline Problem Solving Courts Staff Assistant I (352) 401-6792 Marion
Quash Jana Problem-Solving Courts Court Program Specialist II (352) 253-4455 Lake
Rada Cary Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 253-4512 Lake
Rector Kathy Court Administration Court Operations Manager (352) 341-6700 Citrus
Reed Glenda Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7836 Marion
Reep Dora Problem-Solving Courts Court Assistant (352) 401-6729 Marion
Lane Angela Court Technology JIS Coordinator (352) 401-6712 Marion
Roberts Andrea Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4203 Lake
Roberts Brandon Court Technology Access Control Systems Specialist (352) 742-3814 Lake
Rodgers Terry Court Technology Court Technology Officer (352) 253-1609 Lake
Rogers Steven Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7836 Marion
Rojas Raul Child Support Hearing Officer Hearing Officer (352) 401-6797 Marion
Romagnolo Yolanda General Magistrates General Magistrate (352) 754-4285 Hernando
Healis Kristie M. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-6780 Marion
Sallandy Allana Court Reporting Services Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7845 Marion
Sanders Gary L. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7868 Marion
Scaglione Donald Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 754-4030 Hernando
Scally Anita Legal Services Senior Trial Court Staff Attorney (352) 569-6969 Sumter
Schenck Keith General Magistrate General Magistrate (352) 341-7011 Citrus
Badillo Adylia County Judges Judicial Assistant – County Court (352) 401-6781 Marion
Brigham Peter Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-7810 Marion
McCracken Michelle Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7820 Marion
Shutt Victoria Law Library Head Librarian (352) 401-7841 Marion
Singeltary G. Richard Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4209 Lake
Felten Shana Problem-Solving Courts Court Program Specialist I (352) 540-6263 Hernando
Snay Brittany Court Reporting Services Lead Digital Court Reporter (352) 569-6971 Sumter
Soderberg Justina Court Reporting Services Digital Court Reporter (352) 540-6318 Hernando
Baker Courtney Mediation Services Mediation Services Coordinator (352) 401-7829 Marion
Stoothoff Alina Problem-Solving Courts Drug Court Manager (352) 401-7885 Marion
Sutton Stephanie Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4285 Lake
Takac Michael Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4285 Lake
Taliercio Jordan Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 569-6972 Sumter
Cauthan Judith General Magistrate Court Program Specialist II (352) 341-7011 Citrus
Tatti Anthony Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 401-6740 Marion
Thomas Amber Legal Services Senior Trial Court Staff Attorney (352) 341-6719 Citrus
Thompson Thomas County Judges County Judge (352) 401-7888 Marion
Toner Stephen Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 754-5802 Hernando
Tornay Dianne Court Interpreting Services Court Interpreter-Certified (352) 401-6718 Marion
Trumm Ruie Child Support Hearing Officer Administrative Assistant I (352) 401-6797 Marion
Manfredo Hunter Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 341-7028 Citrus
Turner Sherry Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 742-4206 Lake
Twitty Bryceann County Judges Judicial Assistants – County Judges (352) 569-6930 Sumter
Johnston Tommy Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 742-3807 Lake
Devaney Kristina Court Administration Court Operations Manager (352) 401-6796 Marion
Carpenter Aaron Problem-Solving Courts Court Program Specialist I (352) 401-7808 Marion
Vargas Zuleyma Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-6740 Marion
Vazquez Gonzalez Lyvette Child Support Hearing Officer Hearing Officer (352) 569-6937 Sumter
Villanueva Juan Carlos Court Interpreting Services Supervising Court Interpreter (352) 540-6686 Hernando
Waldron Stacey Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 401-7815 Marion
Watkins Crystal Problem-Solving Courts Drug Court Manager (352) 401-6725 Marion
Myers Kari Child Support Hearing Officer Administrative Assistant I (352) 253-1611 Lake
Weeks Joyce Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant – Circuit Court (352) 754-4480 Hernando
Weldon Carolyn Problem-Solving Courts Court Alternatives Coordinator (352) 401-6769 Marion
Welke Brian Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 742-4206 Lake
Whiting Roseanne General Magistrates Administrative Assistant II (352) 401-7800 Marion
Whitson Ryan Court Interpreting Services Assistant Supervising Court Interpreter (352) 754-5899 Hernando
Haring Rob Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 401-7873 Marion
Hardy Allyssa Case Management (Civil) OPS Court Program Specialist II (352) 569-6948 Sumter
Beddow Paige Legal Services Trial Court Staff Attorney (352) 401-6795 Marion
Wooldridge Daisy Y. Court Reporting Services Lead Digital Court Reporter (352) 341-7053 Citrus
Yerman Mark County Judges County Judge (352) 341-6713 Citrus
Buerke Kristy Family Court Case Management Court Program Specialist I (352) 401-6754 Marion
Shea Amber Court Reporting Services Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7846 Marion
Cotton Lori County Judges County Judge (352) 401-6781 Marion
Fink Alexandra Problem-Solving Courts OPS Administrative Assistant (352) 253-4462 Lake
Morales Leal Ana Court Interpreting Services Court Interpreter (352) 801-6345 Lake
Vargas Vanessa Family Court Case Management OPS Administrative Assistant (352) 401-6778 Marion
Mosley-Rusha Katie Problem-Solving Courts Court Program Specialist I (352) 540-6780 Hernando
Firkins Martha Early Childhood Court Program Coordinator (352) 401-6746 Marion
Cummings S. Lynn Mediation Services Mediation Coordinator (352) 253-1602 Lake
Lafferty Kaitlynn Case Management Court Program Specialist I (352) 569-6949 Sumter
Rutherford Lauren Court Reporting OPS Digital Court Reporter (352) 742-3853 Lake
Bruno Chazelle Court Interpreting Services Court Interpreter (352) 253-1639 Lake
Miley Bayly Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 401-7874 Marion
DeSimone Angela Mediation Services Court Program Specialist I- Teen Court (352) 401-6762 Marion
Wyker Donna Family Court Case Management Court Program Specialist I (352) 742-4301 Lake
Kincaid Tori Court Reporting Digital Court Reporter (352) 401-7847 Marion
Wolgamuth Roy Legal Services General Counsel (352) 253-4433 Lake
Egbert Jennifer Legal Services Trial Court Staff Attorney (352) 341-7005 Citrus
Padilla Tiffany Differentiated Case Management OPS Court Program Specialist II (352) 569-6948 TBD
Curington Emily County Judges County Judge (352) 742-4218 Lake
Howe Suzy General Magistrates Program Associate (352) 742-4173 Lake
Norris Leah Legal Services Trial Court Law Clerk (352) 742-4228 Lake
Russell Olivia General Magistrates Administrative Assistant II (352) 401- 7830 Marion
Eineman Thomas R. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 540-6730 Hernando
Stevens Michelle Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant (352) 540-6730 Hernando
Jones Sarah J. County Judges County Judge (352) 742-4139 Lake
Glover Kathy Problem-Solving Courts Contract Court Program Specialist I (352) 569-6942 Sumter
Hatcher Mary P. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 569-6937 Sumter
Shaw Susan Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant (352) 569-6937 Sumter
Robles Rhaiza Court Administration Multimedia Content Coordinator (352) 431-0646 Lake
Shreiber Jamie Lynn Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant (352) 540-6655 Hernando
Detweiler Madison Family Court Case Management Court Program Specialist I (352) 401-7855 Marion
Vasquez Lyvette Child Support Hearing Officer Hearing Officer (352) 569-6915 Citrus
Harrington Katiana Court Interpreting OPS Administrative Assistant II (352) 584-7129 Hernando
Helm Charles County Judges County Judge (352) 341-7051 Citrus
Moralez Mark Court Technology User Support Analyst (352) 742-3812 Lake
Nelson Zayna Problem Solving Courts Court Program Specialist I (352) 401-7886 Marion
Johnson Deidra Problem Solving Courts Staff Assistant II (352) 401-6724 Marion
Woodside Angelica Child Support Hearing Officer Administrative Assistant I (352) 569-6915 Sumter
Nimeth Jason J. Circuit Judges Circuit Judge (352) 569-6925 Sumter
Hatcher Audrey Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant- Circuit (352) 263-6188 Sumter
Spade Ashley Circuit Judges Judicial Assistant- Circuit (352) 401-6780 Marion
en English
X